ATS Appalachian Tennis Series

Info Hub


ATS Rules Guidelines



ATS Member Application
Form Rev.Ver. 5.0 March 1, 2019



"JOIN NOW"
 ATS Flyer


The 2019 Season begins in June





2019 Tournaments

Flyer/Entry Forms

Draws / Results

Event Photos


_

_

_


Grayson Heart of the Parks
Tennis Classic
June 6 -9

DOUBLE POINTS

Jeff Porter - Director

606-316-7215

jeff.porter@carter.kyschools.us




Flyer Ad

Player Entry Info Form




2019
Draws / Results


Men's/Women's 50+ Doubles

HOTP Tennis Tourney Brackets

 Junior Round Robin Events

_


Whitesburg Tennis Classic
July 12-14

Rick Raleigh - Director

606-589-5498 or 606-733-9170

blacklung2000@gmail.com

or
 Karen Caudill at 606-634-9565 after 6:00 p.m.



Flyer


Registration Form



2019
Draws / Results
Final Results

_



Kenny Huffman Tennis Classic
July 26 -28


Sue Huffman Stanley - Director

404-483-6051
suzyqtennisfan@gmail.com

Website


KHTC Flyer


Registration Entry Form

Draws / Results

General Tournament Rules

Waiver


2019
Draws / Results
Final Results

2019 Gallery of Winners


33rd Annual Ashland City Championships
Aug. 9 -11


Jerry Groce - Director

606-232-1776 - C
606-329-2245 - W

jgroceusta10s@roadrunner.com


Flyer

Entry Form

Draws / Results


2019
Draws / Results
N/A

_


Cougar Tennis Classic
August 23 -25


Addison Whitt - Director

606-369-2561

addison.whitt@morgan.kyschools.us


Flyer


Entry Form

Draws / Results


2019
Draws / Results
 Final Results

_


Prestonsburg Star City Open Sept. 6 - 8


Jim Vanover - Director
606-794-4161
jvanover@vhblaw.com





Flyer

Entry Form




2019
 Draws / Result
 Final Results


_


7th Annual Viking Challenge
September 13 -15

CANCELED

Mark Kidd - Director

606-780-0416
mark.kidd@rowan.kyschools.us


Flyer

Entry Form


Draws / Results

2018
Draws / Results
 Updated 9/22/2018 : 11:00
Final Results


_


The Compton Cup
October 11 -13
Rescheduled
Ashley Cornett - Director
606-634-4447
ashleycornett17@yahoo.com



Flyer

Entry Form


Draws / Results

2018
Draws / Results
Ver.3 Updated Fri. :
 11:40 p.m.

_






Search results is relevant information found on the website.

Mens C Singles: 

1st Place—Ned Pillersdorf

2nd Place—Kaleb Sergent

2nd Place—Jordan Justice

Mens 40+ Singles:

1st Place—Freddie Napier


Mens 50+ Singles

1st Place-Ralph Hood

2nd Place—Tate Adams


Womens B Singles:

1st Place—Maria Hayes

2nd Place—Ashton Jones


Womens C Singles:

1st Place—Elizabeth Davis


Boys 12U Singles:

1st Place—Jaxson Napier

Girls 16U Singles:

1st Place—Elizabeth Davis


Men’s A Doubles

1) Mots Bishnoi

2) Jeff Porter

3) John Stapleton

Men’s B Doubles

1) Freddie Napier

    Ralph Hood

2) Jim Vanover

     Tate Adams

Men’s C Doubles

1) Chad Justice

     Jordan Justice

2) Kaleb Sergent

     Ned Pillersdorf

Men’s 50+ Doubles

1) Mots Bishnoi 

    Tony Robinson

2) Jeff Porter

John Stapleton



Women’s B Doubles

1) Ashton Jones

2) Maria Hayes

3) Ashley Cornett






Mixed A Doubles

1) John Stapleton

    Ashton Jones

2) Jeff Porter

Mixed B Doubles

1) Tony Robinson

    Sherry Vanover

2) Jim Vanover

     Ashley Cornett













The 2018 ATS Award Recipients