ATS Appalachian Tennis Series

Info Hub


ATS Rules Guidelines



ATS Member Application
Form Rev.Ver. 4.0 Feb 24, 2018


 "JOIN NOW"
 ATS Flyer







2018 Tournaments

Flyer/Entry Forms

Draws / Results

Event Photos

_

_

_

_


Grayson Heart of the Parks
Tennis Classic
June 1 -3


Jeff Porter - Director

606-316-7215

jeff.porter@carter.kyschools.us


Flyer Ad

Player Entry Info Form



2018
 Draws / Results
 Updated 5/31/2018: 11:45 p.m. Rev.ver.2

_


Whitesburg Tennis Classic
July 14 -15
DOUBLE POINTS


Rick Raleigh - Director

606-733-9170
blacklung2000@gmail.com




Flyer


Registration Form



2018

 Draws / Results
Final Results: 7/16/2018 : 9:30am




Kenny Huffman Tennis Classic
July 27 -29


Sue Huffman Stanley - Director

404-483-6051
suzyquetennisfan@gmail.com

Website


KHTC Flyer


Registration Entry Form

General Tournament Rules

Waiver


2018
Draws / Results
Final Results 7/31/2018 :
 3:10 p.m.

2018

Gallery of Winners


The Cancer Slam
August 3 -5

Ashley Cornett - Director
606-634-4447
ashleycornett17@yahoo.com

Ramsey Dixon -
ramsdixon@yahoo.com



Flyer

Entry Form


2018
Draws / Results
Ver.3 Updated Fri. :
 11:40 p.m.

_


Michelob Light Ashland City Championships
Aug 10 -12

Jerry Groce - Director

606-232-1776 - C
606-329-2245 - W

jgroceusta10s@roadrunner.com


Flyer

Entry Form

2018
Draws / Results

_


Cougar Tennis Classic
August 24 -26


Addison Whitt - Director

606-369-2561

addison.whitt@morgan.kyschools.us

Flyer

Entry Form

2018
Draws / Results
Updated: 8/27/2018: 3:15.p.m.

Final Results

_


Prestonsburg Star City Open September 7 - 9


Jim Vanover - Director
606-794-4161
jvanover@vhblaw.com




 
Flyer


Registration Form



2018
Draws / Results
Updated 9/13/2018: 10:00 p.m. Final Results

_


7th Annual Viking Challenge
September 21 - 23


Mark Kidd - Director

606-780-0416
mark.kidd@rowan.kyschools.us


Flyer

Entry Form

2018
Draws / Results
 Updated 9/22/2018 : 11:00
Final Results


_


October 27th, 2018. Saturday

3:00 p.m.

2018 Annual Awards Program will be held at the Ashland Tennis Center,

  Jerry Groce is hosting.


If you plan on attending

the Awards Program, please let me know and tell me how many

....Jim Vanover.



 





















Any questions or suggestions please contact me
jvanover@vhblaw.com

Jim Vanover: ATS President
606-437-4003 - Work

606-794-4161 - Cell



 


Search results is relevant information found on the website.


The 2018 ATS Award Recipients


Mens C Singles: 

1st Place—Ned Pillersdorf

2nd Place—Kaleb Sergent

2nd Place—Jordan Justice

Mens 40+ Singles:

1st Place—Freddie Napier


Mens 50+ Singles

1st Place-Ralph Hood

2nd Place—Tate Adams


Womens B Singles:

1st Place—Maria Hayes

2nd Place—Ashton Jones


Womens C Singles:

1st Place—Elizabeth Davis


Boys 12U Singles:

1st Place—Jaxson Napier

Girls 16U Singles:

1st Place—Elizabeth Davis


Men’s A Doubles

1) Mots Bishnoi

2) Jeff Porter

3) John Stapleton

Men’s B Doubles

1) Freddie Napier

    Ralph Hood

2) Jim Vanover

     Tate Adams

Men’s C Doubles

1) Chad Justice

     Jordan Justice

2) Kaleb Sergent

     Ned Pillersdorf

Men’s 50+ Doubles

1) Mots Bishnoi 

    Tony Robinson

2) Jeff Porter

John Stapleton



Women’s B Doubles

1) Ashton Jones

2) Maria Hayes

3) Ashley Cornett






Mixed A Doubles

1) John Stapleton

    Ashton Jones

2) Jeff Porter

Mixed B Doubles

1) Tony Robinson

    Sherry Vanover

2) Jim Vanover

     Ashley Cornett